ShopInHK.Com - Privacy Statement

We respect your privacy as much we expect other businesses to respect ours.

ShopInHK.Com pledges to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of Hong Kong’s Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

When you visit our web site, we will record visits to our website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such visit records may be used for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems to help us improve our website and services.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to ShopInHK.Com through our website on a voluntary basis. Personal information includes name, telephone number, address or e-mail address. The information is used only by us for the purposes stated on the respective pages where you provide the data. We do not use your personal data for any other purposes without your prior consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.

Our general policy is to not disclose any personal identifiable information to third parties except for the purpose of delivering your order or as required by law.

From time to time, we may use information we collected about you to e-mail to you promotional materials regarding our products and services. If you wish to be removed from our promotional emails mailing list you can click on the unsubscribe link which is displayed prominently on every page or by replying to the email with “UNSUBSCRIBE” in the subject.
 

Shopping Cart

Your shopping cart is empty.

Hot Toys

LEGO
LeapFrog
Star Wars
Skip Hop
Melissa & Doug
Hape Toys
Disney Frozen
Lamaze
Alex Toys